Reasoning Questions Daily Quiz Day – 68

0
97

Dear Aspirants, Our SSC Crackers team is providing a new series of Reasoning  Questions for Upcoming Exam so the aspirants can practice it on a daily basis. These questions are framed by our skilled experts after understanding your needs thoroughly. Aspirants can practice these new series questions daily to familiarize with the exact exam pattern and make your preparation effective.

Start Quiz

Directions (1-4): In the following question, select the related word from the given alternatives.

1) Punjab :Bhangra : : Gujarat : ?

(a) Bihu

(b) Garba

(c) Ghumar

(d) Kathak

2) Weak : Feeble : : Large : ?

(a) Strong

(b) Insignificant

(c) Colossal

(d) Teeny

3) INQV : JPTZ : : HNSG : ?

(a) IPVK

(b) PIVK

(c) IPKV

(d) IRVK

4) GHIJ : HJJL : : NOPQ : ?

(a) OQQS

(b) OSSQ

(c) PPRS

(d) OQSQ

Directions (5-6): In the following question, select the related number from the given alternatives.

5) 6 : 216 : : 5 : ?

(a) 125

(b) 50

(c) 75

(d) 150

6)  107 : 11449 : : 106 : ?

(a) 10636

(b) 11206

(c) 11236

(d) 11272

Directions (7-8): In the following question, select the odd word from the given alternatives.

7)

(a) Walls

(b) Doors

(c) Floor

(d) Foundation

8)

(a) Clouds : Rain

(b) Injury : Pain

(c) Boiling : Evaporation

(d) Cold: Freezing

Directions (9-10): In the following question, select the odd letters from the given alternatives.

9)

(a) DU

(b) KP

(c) JQ

(d) GT

10)

(a) IM

(b) DH

(c) MS

(d) UY

Answers :

1) Answer: B

Bhangra is the dance form of Punjab.

Garba is the dance form of Gujarat.

2) Answer: C

3) Answer: A

+1, +2, +3, +4 series

4) Answer: A

+1,+2,+1,+2 series

5) Answer: A

63=216, 53=125

6) Answer: C

1072=11449

1062=11236

7) Answer: D

Foundation is the main part or the first thing after that rest are made.

8) Answer: D

First part is the cause and second part is its effect. Except in the (d) option in which 2nd one is the cause.

9) Answer: A

Pair of opposite letters except DU.

10) Answer: C

+4 series except MS.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here