Reasoning Questions Daily Quiz Day – 67

0
91

Dear Aspirants, Our SSC Crackers team is providing a new series of Reasoning  Questions for Upcoming Exam so the aspirants can practice it on a daily basis. These questions are framed by our skilled experts after understanding your needs thoroughly. Aspirants can practice these new series questions daily to familiarize with the exact exam pattern and make your preparation effective.

Start Quiz

Directions (1-2): Which answer figure will complete the pattern in the question figure?

1)  

(a)

(b)

(c)

(d)

2)

(a)

(b)

(c)

(d)

Directions (3-4): From the given answer figure, select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded.

3) 

(a)

(b)

(c)

(d)

4) 

(a)

(b)

(c)

(d)

Directions (5-6): A piece of paper is folded and punched as shown below in the question figures. From the given answer figures, indicate how it will appear when opened?

5) 

(a)

(b)

(c)

(d)

6)

(a)

(b)

(c)

(d)

Directions (7-8): If a mirror is placed on the line AB, then which of the answer figures is the right image of the given figure?

7) 

(a)

(b)

(c)

(d)

8) 

(a)

(b)

(c)

(d)

9) A word is represented by only one set of numbers as given in any one of the alternatives. The sets of numbers given in the alternatives are represented by two classes of alphabets as shown inthe given two matrices. The columns and rows of Matrix-I are numbered from 0 to 4 and that of Matrix-II arenumbered from 5 to 9. A letter from these matrices can be represented first by its row and next by its column, for example, ‘A’ can be represented by 01, 43, etc., and ‘T’ can be represented by 55, 88, etc. Similarly, you have to identify the set for the word “REST”.

(a) 41, 24, 67, 59

(b) 33, 32, 99, 75

(c) 12, 40, 86, 88

(d) 20, 03, 56, 98

10) A word is represented by only one set of numbers as given in any one of the alternatives. The sets of numbers given in the alternatives are represented by two classes of alphabets as shown in the given two matrices. The columns and rows of Matrix-I are numbered from 0 to 4 and that of Matrix-II are numbered form 5 to 9. A letter from these matrices can be represented first by its row and next by its column, for example, ‘F’ can be represented by 13, 31, etc., and ‘Y’ can be represented by 68, 77, etc., Similarly, you have to identify the set for the word “NIFTY”.

(a) 41, 66, 42, 33, 86

(b) 14, 79, 31, 30, 99

(c) 03, 85, 32, 40, 77

(d) 32, 01, 13, 04, 68

Answers :

1) Answer: B

2) Answer: D

3) Answer: D

4) Answer: A

5) Answer: C

6) Answer: A

7) Answer: C

8) Answer: D

9) Answer: C

10) Answer: A

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here