Reasoning Questions Daily Quiz Day – 62

0
131

Dear Aspirants, Our SSC Crackers team is providing a new series of Reasoning  Questions for Upcoming Exam so the aspirants can practice it on a daily basis. These questions are framed by our skilled experts after understanding your needs thoroughly. Aspirants can practice these new series questions daily to familiarize with the exact exam pattern and make your preparation effective.

Start Quiz

Directions (1-6): In the following question, select the related word from the given alternatives.

1) Leaves : Rustle : : ? : ?

(a) Rain : Jingle

(b) Tyres : Sizzle

(c) Clouds : Thunder

(d) Snow : Drizzle

2) Phycology : Algae : : ? : ?

(a) Eccrinology : Amphibians

(b) Selenography : Secretions

(c) Haematology : Blood

(d) Entomology : Soil

3)  RVLP : SWMQ : : GLKP : ?

(a) HQLM

(b) HMST

(c) HMLQ

(d) FKSQ

4)  EFGH : JJJJ : : ADMN : ?

(a) FFFF

(b) FHPP

(c) HHHH

(d) FHOO

5)  3 : 30 : : 7 : ?

(a) 310

(b) 320

(c) 340

(d) 350

6)  11 : 121 : : 111 : ?

(a) 1234

(b) 2314

(c) 12321

(d) 12421

Directions (7-10): In the following question, select the odd word from the given alternatives.

7. ?

(a) Mercury

(b) Gold

(c) Silver

(d) Copper

8. ? 

(a) Head : stomach

(b) Hand : Wrist

(c) Arm : Shoulder

(d) Feet : Ankle

9. ? 

(a) CX

(b) HS

(c) BY

(d) JP

10. ?  

(a) PU

(b) SW

(c) CG

(d) KO

Answers: 

1) Answer: C

Rustle sound is created by leaves.

Thunder sound is created by clouds

2) Answer: C

Study of algae → Phycology

Study of blood → Haematology

3) Answer: C

+ 1 series

4) Answer: B

+5, +4,+3, +2 series

5) Answer: D

33+3=30 ;73+7=350

6) Answer: C

112=121

1112=12321

7) Answer: A

Mercury is in liquid form.

8) Answer: A

Head and stomach are different parts.

9) Answer: D

Pair of opposite letters except JP.

10) Answer: A

+4 series except PU.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here