Reasoning Questions Daily Quiz Day – 46

0
80

Dear Aspirants, Our SSC Crackers team is providing a new series of Reasoning  Questions for Upcoming Exam so the aspirants can practice it on a daily basis. These questions are framed by our skilled experts after understanding your needs thoroughly. Aspirants can practice these new series questions daily to familiarize with the exact exam pattern and make your preparation effective.

Start Quiz

Directions (1-6): In the following question, select the related word from the given alternatives.

1) Influenza : Virus : : Ringworm : ?

(a) Bacteria

(b) Fungi

(c) Parasite

(d) Protozoa

2) Fan : Blades : : ? : ?

(a) Bonnet : Car

(b) Room : House

(c) Arc : Circle

(d) Book : Chapter

3) LSFW : NTHX : : PKWE : ?

(a) RYLF

(b) RLYE

(c) RLYF

(d) RLGF

4) LMNO : NQTW : : GHIJ : ?

(a) ILOR

(b) ILRO

(c) ILMO

(d) LRMO

5) 11 : 120 : : 13 : ?

(a) 165

(b) 168

(c) 170

(d) 169

6) 103 : 10609 : : 106 : ?

(a) 10606

(b) 10306

(c) 11236

(d) 13636

Directions (7-10): In the following question, select the odd word from the given alternatives.

7)

(a) Newspaper

(b) Journal

(c) Novel

(d) Magazine

8)

(a) Definite

(b) Specific

(c) Doubtful

(d) Distinct

9)

(a) BEHK

(b) JMPS

(c) PSVY

(d) EHKM

10)

(a) AD

(b) PT

(c) EH

(d) JM

Answers :

1) Answer: B

Influenza is called by Virus

Ringworm is caused by Fungi

2) Answer: D

Fan have blades

Book have chapters.

3) Answer: C

+2, +1, +2, +1 series

4) Answer: A

5) Answer: B

11² – 1 = 120

13² – 1 = 168

6) Answer: C

103² = 10609

106² = 11236

7) Answer: C

Novel is like a book form.

8) Answer: C

Doubtful is having different meaning from the rest three words.

9) Answer D

+3 series except EHKM.

10) Answer: B

+3 series except PT (+4 series)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here