Reasoning Questions Daily Quiz Day – 35

0
104

Dear Aspirants, Our SSC Crackers team is providing a new series of Reasoning  Questions for Upcoming Exam so the aspirants can practice it on a daily basis. These questions are framed by our skilled experts after understanding your needs thoroughly. Aspirants can practice these new series questions daily to familiarize with the exact exam pattern and make your preparation effective.

Start Quiz

1) Select the venn diagram that best illustrates the relationship between the following classes

Uncle, Relatives, Rich

(a)

(b)

(c)

(d)

2) Two different positions of the same dice are shown. Which number will be at the top if 6 is at the bottom?

(a) 4

(b) 3

(c) 5

(d) 2

3) ‘Lawyer’ is related to ‘Justice’ in the same way as ‘Arbitrator’ is related to ‘____________’.

(a) Judgment

(b) Injustice

(c) Settlement

(d) Communication

Direction(4-6): For the following questions. Find the odd word/letters/number pair from the given alternatives.

4)

(a) Shimla

(b) Ooty

(c) Darjeeling

(d) Agra

5)

(a) 64

(b) 900

(c) 343

(d) 1000

6)

(a) NSWX

(b) KPSU

(c) HMQR

(d) EJNO

7) Select the option that is related to the third term in the same way as the second term is related to the first term.

CEGI : ACEG :: RTVX : ?

(a) PRTU

(b) PRTV

(c) PSTV

(d) PRVT

8) Which number will come next in the following series?

27, 9, 125,25, 343, ?, 729

(a) 49

(b) 56

(c) 81

(d) 64

9) Select the number-pair in which the two numbers are related in the same way as are the two numbers of the given number pair.

520 : 350

(a) 68 : 30

(b)125 : 27

(c) 25 : 36

(d) 350 : 49

10) If ‘$’stands for addition, ‘@’ stands for subtraction, ‘# stands for multiplication and ‘&’ stands for division, then what is the value of

24 # 16 $ 72 & 6 @ 12 ?

(a) 221

(b)312

(c)384

(d)242

Answers :

1) Answer: D

2) Answer: D

3) Answer: C

4) Answer: D

Except Agra all are hill station.

5) Answer: B

900 → square of 30 but all other are cube of different no.

6) Answer: B

Except KPSU all are sequence of difference of +5, +4, +1

7) Answer: B

8) Answer: A

9) Answer: A

10) Answer: C

24 x 16 + 72/6 – 12

384 + 12 – 12

384

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here